JJ POT O' GOLD

Date of Birth:
3/17/2019
Description:
St Patty's Day lucky charm brought JJ Pot O' Gold who brings the depth of both the CV Cowboy Casanova and JP Rio Grande lines. Out of the big bodied, black and white beauty, CV Casanova's Darling, Pot o' Gold is now putting on the horn as she works to push out the slow growing black that she started with.
Nickname:
Goldie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Trevor Maxwell
Breeder:
Dave and Patti Pace
PH #:
93
Reg #1:
CI316574
For Sale:
No
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceRC Tsunami 201/19/202109/26/2021  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip53.000009/02/2021  
Tip to Tip36.250010/23/2020  
Tip to Tip22.500005/03/2020